fbpx

FWAFA Administration & Faculty

Nancy Vaughan, Ed.D

Interim Superintendent

Send Email
817-766-2390 ext. 107

Jennifer Jackson, Ph.D., Principal

Jennifer Jackson, Ph.D.

Principal

Send Email
817-924-1482 ext. 173

Omar Mendez, Assistant Principal

Omar Mendez

Assistant Principal

Send Email
817-924-1482 ext. 134

Brandi Wubbena

Brandi Wubbena

Special Education Coordinator

Send Email
817-924-1482

Lillian “Kay” Armstrong

Nurse
Tammy Austin, 4th Grade ELA

Tammy Austin

4th Grade Language Arts
Evan Baierlipp, Secondary Science

Evan Baierlipp

Secondary Science
Susan Brents-Sheldon, Secondary Art

Susan Brents-Sheldon

Secondary Art

Natalie Barba

Elementary Choir

Anna Brittain

Middle School English
Emily Brown, 5th Grade Science

Emily Brown

5th Grade Science
Jan Carden, 3rd Grade ELA and Civics

Jan Carden

3rd Grade Language Arts & Civics
Christina Carter, Secondary Technical Theatre

Christina Carter

Secondary Technical Theatre
Cole Clay, Secondary Math

Cole Clay

Secondary Math
Stacie Cobb, Resource ELA

Stacie Cobb

Resource Language Arts
Leslie Cook, Secondary ELA

Leslie Cook

Secondary Language Arts

Jessica Creedon

5th Grade ELAR/Social Studies
Lindy Davis, Secondary Theatre

Lindy Davis

Secondary Theatre
Sharon Davis, 6th Grade Science and Civics

Sharon Davis

6th Grade Science & Civics
Cheryl DeMeyere, Child Nutrition

Cheryl DeMeyere

Child Nutrition
John DeMeyere, Maintenance Specialist

John DeMeyere

Maintenance Specialist

Cynthia Ekolo

French Teacher
Andrea Ervin, Middle School Art

Andrea Ervin

Middle School Art
Anna Gutierrez, Child Nutrition

Anna Gutierrez

Child Nutrition
James Hammond, Secondary Math

James Hammond

Secondary Math
Michelle Haas, Musical Theatre

Michelle Haas

Musical Theatre
John Michael Haas, Elementary and Middle School P.E.

John Michael Haas

Elementary & Middle School P.E.
Sarah Herlache, Resource ELA Aide

Sarah Herlache

Resource Language Arts Aide
Debbi Herrera, 6th Grade ELA

Debbi Herrera

6th Grade Language Arts
Jackson Hill, Music and Children's Choir of Texas Director

Jackson Hill

Music & CCT Director
Darla Jones, Special Projects and Grants Coordinator, Secondary Theatre

Darla Jones

Secondary Theatre

Kierra Jones

6th Grade Science
Scott Jones, Secondary Civics

Scott Jones

Secondary Civics
Sewon Kim, Teacher and Accompanist

Sewon Kim

Teacher & Accompanist
Nancy Kirby, Technology, Web Design, and Animation

Nancy Kirby

Tech, Web Design & Animation
Reagan Kruse, Middle School Theatre

Reagan Kruse

Middle School Theatre
Krista Langford, Secondary Dance

Krista Langford

Secondary Dance
Jonathan Ledger, Artistic Director, Texas Boys Choir

Jonathan Ledger

TBC Artistic Director
Gabriella Martin, Physical Education

Gabriella Martin

Physical Education
Rebecca Magnus, Elementary Theatre

Rebecca Magnus

Elementary Theatre
Michael McArthur, Secondary Math

Michael McArthur

Secondary Math
Laura Lee McCartney, Elementary Art

Laura Lee McCartney, Ph.D.

Elementary Art

Maggie Mitchell

Resource Math Teacher

Jasmine Morris

Elementary Dance
Karen Mueller, Secondary Civics

Karen Mueller

Secondary Civics
Alexis Nguyen, Production and Operations Assistant

Alexis Nguyen

Production & Operations Assistant
Kyndal Nicol, 4th Grade Math

Kyndal Nicol

4th Grade Math
Ben Phillips, Technical Director

Ben Phillips

Technical Director
Kevin Polman, Secondary Science

Kevin Polman, Ph.D.

Secondary Science
Amy Prickett, AP Music Theory and Vocal Tech

Amy Prickett

AP Music Theory & Vocal Tech/Production & Operations Assistant
Isabella Rodriguez, Secondary Dance

Isabella Rodriguez

Secondary Dance
Jack Ross, Middle School Science

Jack Ross

Middle School Science
Kerra Simmons, Interim Artistic Director of Texas Boys Choir and Singing Girls of Texas

Kerra Simmons

SGT Artistic Director
Chrystal Sisk, Counselor and 504 Coordinator

Chrystal Sisk

Counselor & 504 Coordinator

Cheryl Smith

6th Grade Math
Lisa M. Smith, Humanities

Lisa M. Smith

Humanities
Beth Umholtz, 5th Grade ELA and Civics

Beth Umholtz

5th Grade Language Arts & Civics
Teresa Valderas, Spanish

Teresa Valderas

Spanish
Kede VanDyck, Secondary Counselor

Kede VanDyck

Secondary Counselor
Jamie Waltersheid, Secondary ELA

Jamie Waltersheid

Secondary English Language Arts
Pam Ward, 4th Grade Science and Civics

Pam Ward

4th Grade Science & Civics
Sandra Wardlaw, 5th Grade Math

Sandra Wardlaw

5th Grade Math

Mandy Warren

3rd Grade Math
Ryan Wiggins, 3rd Grade Math and Science

Ryan Wiggins

3rd Grade Math & Science
Jacob Wright, Production and Operations Assistant

Jacob Wright

Production & Operations Assistant