TeSA Faculty

Nancy Vaughan

Interim Superintendent

Send Email
817-766-2390 ext. 107

Betsy Compton, Curriculum and Instruction Director

Betsy Compton

Curriculum & Instruction Director

Send Email
817-766-2390 ext. 124

Joe Morrow, Texas School of the Arts Principal

Joe Morrow

Principal

Send Email
817-732-8372

Crystal Manney, Director of Student Services

Crystal Manney

Director of Student Services

Email
817-766-2390 x 172

Deborah Phillips, PEIMS Coordinator and Office Manager

Deborah Phillips

PEIMS Coordinator & Office Manager

Send Email
817-924-1482 ext. 105

Belinda Johnson, Office Assistant

Belinda Johnson

Office Assistant

Send Email
817-732-8372

Tammy Smith, Secretary and PEIMS Clerk

Tammy Smith

Secretary & PEIMS Clerk

Send Email
817-732-8372

Paula Fukuhara, Fine Arts Administrative Assistant

Paula Fukuhara

Fine Arts Administrative Assistant

Send Email
817-766-2390 ext. 112

Brandi Wubbena

Brandi Wubbena

Special Education Coordinator

Send Email
817-924-1482

Edna Robinson, Nurse

Edna Robinson

Nurse
Cameron Bibens, 5th Grade

Cameron Bibens

5th Grade
Shannon Brannon, Child Nutrition Manger

Shannon Brannon

Child Nutrition Manager
Page Burkhalter, Elementary Physical Education

Page Burkhalter

Elementary Physical Education
Rachel Campbell, Elementary Music

Rachel Campbell

Elementary Music
Maria Cortez, Child Nutrition Assistant

Maria Cortez

Child Nutrition Assistant
Melanie DeGrand, 4th Grade

Melanie DeGrand

4th Grade
Carol Dunham, 5th Grade

Carol Dunham

5th Grade
Courtney Galbreath, Kindergarten

Courtney Galbreath

Kindergarten
Aly Grober, Art

Aly Grober

Art
Rodrigo Gutierrez, Facilities Specialist

Rodrigo Gutierrez

Facilities Specialist
Kelsey Kilgore, Elementary Theatre

Kelsey Kilgore

Elementary Theatre
Debbie LaChance, 3rd Grade Science and History

Debbie LaChance

3rd Grade Science & History
Lisa LaPenna, Teacher Aide

Lisa LaPenna

Teacher Aide
Megan Martin, Kindergarten

Megan Martin

Kindergarten
Deborah McNary, 3rd Grade ELA

Deborah McNary

3rd Grade Language Arts
Julie Murray, 2nd Grade

Julie Murray

2nd Grade
Sydney Penix, 1st Grade

Sydney Penix

1st Grade
Mary Sapp, 1st Grade

Mary Sapp

1st Grade
Jennifer Seabrooke, Elementary Dance

Jennifer Seabrooke

Elementary Dance

Crisanta Searway

6th Grade
Samantha Soza, 4th Grade Math

Samantha Soza

4th Grade Math
Bethany Staub, 4th Grade

Bethany Staub

4th Grade
Lori Thomas, Child Nutrition

Lori Thomas

Child Nutrition Assistant
Chandler Torry, 2nd Grade

Chandler Torry

2nd Grade
Serenity Vulgamore, 6th Grade ELA and Social Studies

Serenity Vulgamore

6th Grade Language Arts & Social Studies
Kiera Wallace, 6th Grade

Kiera Wallace

6th Grade
Hillary Ward, Special Education Aide

Hillary Ward

Special Education Aide
Phyllis Wilcox, 2nd Grade

Phyllis Wilcox

2nd Grade
Teresa Williams, 5th Grade

Teresa Williams

5th Grade
Nancy Wilson, Special Services

Nancy Wilson

Special Services
Rebecca Young, 3rd Grade

Rebecca Young

3rd Grade